Class: Tasar
Series: Tasar Nationals 2016
Rank Sail No Flags Name Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 2815 Rod Porteous TBA Hayling Island Sailing Club 2 (5) 1 1 1 5
2 298 Vlieg-er-eens-uit Constantijn Udo Jan Slotemaker (8) 1 2 3 4 10
3 2816 G Spagerwocky Neil Spacagna Steve Gustice Babbacombe SC 7 2 (9) 2 2 13
4 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1 6 (27/DNC) 7 9 23
5 2908 GL Stephen Nation Julie Puckett WYC 6 4 (27/DNC) 8 7 25
6 2932 Teaser Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster (11) 8 7 5 5 25
7 411 Ugly Monster Willem Schutte Luna Schutte 3 3 (27/DNC) 10 11 27
8 2875 GLR Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice WYC 4 7 6 (17) 14 31
9 2640 Dry White John Lawton Lizzie Bull Babbacombe SC 12 (27/DNF) 12 4 8 36
10 611 M Free Spirit Andy Jackson Paul McNally, Theresa Page, Stephen Chapman WYC (15) 10 3 14 10 37
11 2189 Martin Gibson Ella Gibson Clevedon SC 5 9 11 (13) 12 37
12 2511 G Donald Stuart Turner Trev Baker Clevedon SC 9 15 10 11 (27/DNC) 45
13 2649 G Nigel Brown Kevin Hall WYC 10 (27/DNF) 27/DNC 6 3 46
14 281(5) Red Squirrel Rupert Stock Steph Wall (27/DNC) 27/DNC 4 9 6 46
15 366 G The Future's Orange Richard Ledger Robert Spaughton WYC (16) 14 8 16 13 51
16 2636 G 2sex3sex Kester Fitzpatrick Mike Fitzpatrick WYC (19) 16 13 12 15 56
17 104 G 10-4 Tim Knight Dariusz Sadowski Royal Lymington YC 14 11 5 (27/DNC) 27/DNC 57
18 1258 Two to One Benedict Whybrow Jon Summers 17 (22) 14 21 18 70
19 281 Gert Lush Richard White Sarah Hotchkiss 20 13 (27/DNC) 15 27/DNC 75
20 2305 PAM Philip Burton Margaret Burton 22 19 (27/DNC) 20 17 78
21 292 Whatever next Timothy Barr Phillip Barr ICRJ 13 12 (27/DNC) 27/DNC 27/DNC 79
22 2633 L Summer Wind Zanna Gooch Liz North WYC 18 18 (27/DNC) 19 27/DNC 82
23 638 JL Ali Nicolson Naomi Miall/Ravi Singh WYC 23 21 (27/DNC) 23 19 86
24 2646 Anthony Rees Conrad Maufe 21 17 (27/DNC) 22 27/DNC 87
25 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (27/DNC) 27/DNC 27/DNC 18 16 88
26 2165 Allo Again Alex Harwood Dan Harwood WYC 24 20 (27/DNC) 24 27/DNC 95
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 8 races scheduled in this series.
5 races have been sailed.
4 races have been counted.
Race_5 on 10 July 2016 has no results yet.
Race_7 on 10 July 2016 has no results yet.
Race_8 on 10 July 2016 has no results yet.
2908 in Race_6 - 26
638 in Race_4 - 2
Results last updated on 10/07/2016 at 14:50
The meanings of the selection flags used in this series are as follows:
G - Grandmasters
L - Ladies Prize
R - Rolling Pin Trophy
M - Masters
J - Junior Prize